Saturday, June 25, 2011

Akulah orang gila

See this gay guy? He cant barely smile sial. He is serious stress nowadays. He can't focus, it's like a whirlwind inside of his head.. So he might talk nonsense, craps and being a nuisance. Please be tolerate to him. *haha
Terkejut beruk. Woooowwuuu~~~ !!
Who did this? Damn nice, I'd hope to have more job like this...
Been given a job to do a map something look like this.. Click image to enlarge.
Got it from GoogleMap at the best view. I have to do like the sample that they've given above. The start point has to be from Ayer Keroh highway to Bunga Raya. Malaccan should know that it's quite a distance. Due to that, it's hard for me to do those detail part as every of the roads in Melaka are connected. It's not as easy as it seems, I'm afraid the outcome might make the reader confuse. I really cant produce a nice work for this. This could be the toughest thing I've ever done, like seriouly! Imma bout to vomit to see the highway network. Shit Imma bout to give up, I've tried my best but cant go on. Shame on me. Stress sungguh! Do I sound like I'm complaining? Yes, and so?? 
-Done-

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

Retard? Over-stressed?

I'm probably over-stressed nowadays. It's fine to being a childish and tard sometimes. I'm so comfortable in this way. It reminds me of those great old days. Tired la thinking of future, boring la thinking about career, bengang la keep thinking for being creative and sick of thinking all the unsolved problems. So yeah throw all the things away and be retard now! *LOL*
..and meanwhile... *snaps*  I'm helpless when I see a mirror. xD
I seriously no more ideas and it's wat makes me freaking pek cek nowadays. I always ask myself if the designing world is belong to me or what? Does it really suitable for me? If it's not, than what is? *sigh*
One of the reason why I love rap is because of their lyric kinda motivate me in a way. Salute!

-Done-

Friday, June 17, 2011

Sloth

Fuckin poser, camwhore, selfobsseser watever. I'm not really in right working position nowadays. Sloth is one of my 7 deadly sins.. Sometimes I don't get what they really want. When you put effort on doing something, your outcomes got rejected. Yet if you propose a trashy crap design, they love your artworks. And Wtf?
Bible..
Hence the saying; "you have a camera doesn't make you a photographer, and get anyone to be your model doesn't make them a supermodel.." xD Mainstream giler..
Oh yo hi Kiktsyo! See lotsa ppl been complaining bout my Tumblr. It's more likely a pornsite rather than microblog. *Hahaha

-Done-

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

The Lazy Me

Lazy shit, I'm not really satisfied with the outcome. No more idea and lazy...... Lazy to crop, lazy to adjust the color, lazy to think for the layout, lazy to do the lights and shadows. Lazy work that's it.. So malas nowadays. *sigh* I hope to be more productive later....
-Done-

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Incomplete

The hardest piece I've ever done so far. And I don't know how to continue it.. 
Old artwork and one of my favorite effort. I've lost a lot of my previous artworks.. Damn..

These are some of my works that I left undone due to my laziness and lack of ideas. See, I'm not a good artist nor talented designer anyway.. ;(
-Done-

Monday, June 06, 2011

I'm going crazy

I'm running out of ideas already. This is so not good........ =S
Movies are boring without snacks.. Nowadays I really not in the designing mood. 
I wanna be your dracula~ cula~ coolah~ ehh ehh ehhhh~~ So random and fake eye liner. I photoshopped it. Being so unproductive nowadays. I'm so lost~ I've lost my direction~~ If I wander off too far, will your love take me home~~~~~ I need a doctor, a doctor to bring me back to life~~~ Fuck it! I'm being nuisance now. I just need some brilliant and fresh idea that's it.. Shit!!! 
"Do you feel cold and lost in desperation? You build up hope but failures all you've known.. Remember all the sadness and frustration.." A soundtrack for Transformer3. I have to say that most of their MV for this album are awesome. Mr.Hahn must be a creative person..

-Done-

Thursday, June 02, 2011

New cap. Spray Can?

Say hello to my new cover, my shelter. Hey!!!
I have to squeeze them to fit...
Same same but different.
Not porno, errr maybe a lil. But look it in a different way, it's pretty artistic. The mood match perfectly with the song. Sensual shit! Nicee.. *hahah*
-Done-

Wednesday, June 01, 2011

I'm cam whoring~

 Its ok for a guy to be self obsessed isn't?
It's because of the hair or the angle problem? My face doesn't look chubby there. *haha* or camera trick maybe?
May was just a blink of an eye.... June oiii, do treat me right ya? Hoping for the best in this month..
Latest addiction.. Fiction~ Fiction~
-Done-