Wednesday, December 07, 2011

I have a time-machine

I kinda wish I had a time-machine.. So I could travel to the past.
-Done-

Saturday, December 03, 2011

December Dismember

Don't Believe The Hype by The Super Sunday Clothing. Ya guys can check them out, our local independent designer  www.thesupersunday.com. This is my second All Seeing Eyes shirt after the Survival of the Fittest.  
The 9th anniversary of PureBar and also their closing ceremony party. Damn I'm gonna miss this club. 
We had Flaming Lambo as a warm up, followed by GraveYard and 2 bottles of Black Label until the end. I forced myself to vomit *twice* in the toilet in order to continue drinking. Thank God no drunk and hangover the other day. 
Worth! It almost put K.R to shame. Holla December, tough month. Surviving, enjoying, dying.
-Done-

Saturday, November 26, 2011

What happens when I'm bored?

Me & Mr.Show sure have the same sense of fashion huh? LMAO!
-Done-

Friday, November 18, 2011

Did I make it or what?!

Same quality and cutting of the shirt, same shop. See me on the left? It was taken few months ago. Check this post out HERE.  I was so angry at myself just every time I look into the mirror or a picture of mine, I don't like what I see.. This is the result after months of working out in the gym. Kinda satisfied lah~ Yeah if there's no changes I think I'd go suicide. On a not-so-healthy diet tho. I consume alcohol and eat as usual.. So yeah..
Still the degil double chin n belly fat still don't wanna leave me.. My motive was to lose weight but nowadays it seems like I've lost my focus and moving on to another goal. Till next, wish me luck and keep the faith.
-Done-

Monday, November 14, 2011

Fooling at Ocean car park

Faking Fish Eye effect.
To pose well, don't ever look down. Shoook!!!! 
I always wanted to have some photoshoot here. Scary spot and nice experience indeed. One mistake move and  I could fall into whole of hell behind me forever. Yet this is not the highest floor of the building, say what? I think I'm fear of heights. I will never ever try bungy jump man!
Check out these local emcee/rapper. They just take Malaysia Hip Hop into another level!! Wazzap!
-Done-

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

My 1st Oakley!!!

Finally got my Holbrook. Mad happy!! I always want a pair of this for very long time.. Big shout to John Jm for helping me. He took me from place to place to get this. Damn appreciate! 
Grape Juice! Aint it beautiful?
Trying out my friend Kioue's sunglasses, RetroFuture Super Flattop. Damn I like the design. Check this brand out at Retrosuperfuture.com
-Done-

Tuesday, November 01, 2011

No one believes me....

Look, been living in the "Fright Night" for 3 days in row. Never get to have  a nice sleep. I tagged along with my friends in the club for the awesome Halloween event. Unfortunately I don't have nice picture taken by myself as my camera left at Eric's house for almost couple weeks watever~
Those costumes were very very cool. Kudos to all of them for putting such effort. See Halloween in Melaka is getting happening uh?
And guess what I found? He was being abandoned by his owner I guess? Found it in the club and personally thinks that he is cool and cute so I adopted him. Seriously cool weh!
One of the reason I like Halloween so much is because it's the only season I can see creepy gore shits, and skulls everything. Even my Sims Social's loves Halllooooweeeenn!!! Btw, below is the Halloween theme for this year. Hope y'all like it....but no one believes me~
-Done-

Monday, October 17, 2011

Where am I now?

Where and what are you now?
Sometimes we question shit that there is no answer..
Can you wake up and face it so you can taste the reality?
Now you're stuck in this place you hate and you came here so happily.
Then it made you lose your faith and that's what fucked with your sanity.
Say goodbye to your soul and say hello to your vanity..
Welcome to a world where dreams become nightmares!
-Undone-

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Rebel 8 Denim Snapback.

My very 1st snapback cap and Rebel8 item. 
Check out Rebel 8, a San Francisco based clothing company deeply rooted in the skateboarding, graffiti  and tattoo culture. www.rebel8.com
-Done-

Tuesday, October 11, 2011

Metallica 'Malaysia Kick Ass' t shirts!

It's finally arrived. Bought it for the name of a favorite band of mine, Metallica! 
I can't play music, but I love them! Metallica is rumored to perform in Malaysia for the very first time on this coming December and the concert will take place at Bukit Jalil Stadium. However it was just an unofficial information. Still I pray hard that this rumor will turns out to be real.... =D
-Done-

Sunday, October 09, 2011

Gay magazines.

Never freaking thought I'd buy these mag. I wanted to lost weight initially, but nowadays I wish to bulking up. Hahah at the end I put on weight... Crap off, let's see what's in the magazine. 
Why don't you just judge my caps? I have tons. *lol*
Yay I cheated most of the time, indeed!
and some Photoshop disasters. The before and after, look supplements do not build lean muscles in a few sec or minute. So mind their faces impression. Really can you smile the same way as u smiled few months back? And I don't know supplements can actually moved your navel. 
I'm not ashamed to show this, it's just a small ones. But seriously it took me pretty long after knowing the proper way and weight. It isn't not that easy uh. Triceps are way harder. How I wish my upper body could just grow bigger  and leaner instead of tummy? *haha* Wish me luck or give up the half way. *lol*
-Done-

Sunday, October 02, 2011

11011 Steven Ngo and Cherine's Wedding

Here's the first wedding invitation card from one of my secondary classmate. Whom among us are ready to be the second? 21st birthday parties are over, we looking forward for next invitations from you! Steadily waiting. *Hahah*
Babi kau!! Mati pon masih mau minum kah?
Congratulations to both of them! Cherine and Steven Ngo. May they white hair till old.
Toast to the bride and groom.
From table to table, I think I had a lot. Why my beer taste so diff, did anyone pour the martell into mine?? Here's when I started to get tipsy, can't walk straight.
I can't remember why the hell would I go to the stage and sing. Probably been pulled by Kodok, or  was I volunteer myself? Yet I remember clearly the song was "Right Here Waiting For You". lmao..
However seems like we had joy we had fun we had in the season in the sun on the stage eh? *hahaha*
And the wedding is over, everything goes smoothly but...
We were still cock talking on our table.. I can't remember this part already.....
I get wasted at the end. Was supposed to go to Juanna's 21st celebration but then I couldn't make it. Feel bad here, sorry for that.